Software Developers, Applications at ATOS SYNTEL INC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at ATOS SYNTEL INC: $112,254 average ($69,888-$175,000 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, ATOS SYNTEL INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $112k. The average offered salary of $112k is 38% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Tennessee (50%), Arizona (10%), California (7%). The certification rate is 97%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$121k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$112,254
Median Salary$113,300
25th Percentile$91,915
75th Percentile$134,466
Minimum Salary$69,888
Maximum Salary$175,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at ATOS SYNTEL INC

PercentileSalary
10th$80k
25th$92k
50th (Median)$113k
75th$134k
90th$145k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $70k – $175k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

73% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 38%. The average prevailing wage is $83k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Tennessee15
Arizona3
California2
Texas2
Georgia2
New Jersey1
Pennsylvania1
Minnesota1
New York1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Collierville, TN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Collierville, TN · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$118k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Collierville, TN · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Collierville, TN · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Collierville, TN · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Collierville, TN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Williamsville, NY · View Filing
$75k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$130k · Withdrawn
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Collierville, TN · View Filing
$70k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Arizona, AZ · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Collierville, TN · View Filing
$70k · Certified
Collierville, TN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Colorado Spring, CO · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Memphis, TN · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Franklin, TN · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$125k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ATOS SYNTEL INC have for Software Developers, Applications?

ATOS SYNTEL INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at ATOS SYNTEL INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at ATOS SYNTEL INC is $112,254, with a median of $113,300. Salaries range from $69,888 to $175,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at ATOS SYNTEL INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at ATOS SYNTEL INC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides