Software Developers, Applications at AT&T SERVICES, INC.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at AT&T SERVICES, INC.: $148,102 average ($123,000-$187,207 range). 100% approval rate.

AT&T SERVICES, INC. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $123k to $187k. The average offered salary of $148k is 27% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (53%), Florida (27%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$148k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$156k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$148,102
Median Salary$145,000
25th Percentile$135,000
75th Percentile$160,000
Minimum Salary$123,000
Maximum Salary$187,207

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at AT&T SERVICES, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$135k
25th$135k
50th (Median)$145k
75th$160k
90th$170k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $123k – $187k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 27.3%. The average prevailing wage is $119k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas16
Florida8
New Jersey3
Washington1
Georgia1
California1

Recent Filings

BOTHELL, WA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$163k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$143k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
El Segundo, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Middletown, NJ · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Middletown, NJ · View Filing
$179k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
MIDDLETOWN, NJ · View Filing
$160k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$140k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$170k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does AT&T SERVICES, INC. have for Software Developers, Applications?

AT&T SERVICES, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at AT&T SERVICES, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at AT&T SERVICES, INC. is $148,102, with a median of $145,000. Salaries range from $123,000 to $187,207.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at AT&T SERVICES, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at AT&T SERVICES, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides