Software Developers at AT&T SERVICES, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at AT&T SERVICES, INC.: $167,910 average ($130,700-$206,603 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, AT&T SERVICES, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $168k. The average offered salary of $168k is 32% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (63%), Georgia (17%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 93%.

30
Filings
$168k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$177k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$167,910
Median Salary$164,424
25th Percentile$151,675
75th Percentile$183,822
Minimum Salary$130,700
Maximum Salary$206,603

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at AT&T SERVICES, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$149k
25th$152k
50th (Median)$164k
75th$184k
90th$199k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $131k – $207k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 32%. The average prevailing wage is $130k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas19
Georgia5
New Jersey3
Washington2
Maryland1

Recent Filings

Plano, TX · View Filing
$174k · Certified
MIDDLETOWN, NJ · View Filing
$148k · Certified
MIDDLETOWN, NJ · View Filing
$148k · Withdrawn
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Colombia, MD · View Filing
$162k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$199k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
BOTHELL, WA · View Filing
$199k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Middletown, NJ · View Filing
$207k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$196k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$184k · Withdrawn
Plano, TX · View Filing
$159k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$189k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does AT&T SERVICES, INC. have for Software Developers?

AT&T SERVICES, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at AT&T SERVICES, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at AT&T SERVICES, INC. is $167,910, with a median of $164,424. Salaries range from $130,700 to $206,603.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at AT&T SERVICES, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at AT&T SERVICES, INC. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides