Software Developers at Auris Health, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Auris Health, Inc.: $175,318 average ($112,000-$227,600 range). 100% approval rate.

Auris Health, Inc. has sponsored 21 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $112k to $228k. The average offered salary of $175k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (95%), Virginia (5%). The certification rate is 100%. 14% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$175k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$138k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$175,318
Median Salary$179,700
25th Percentile$155,000
75th Percentile$191,653
Minimum Salary$112,000
Maximum Salary$227,600

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Auris Health, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$138k
25th$155k
50th (Median)$180k
75th$192k
90th$207k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $112k – $228k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.5%. The average prevailing wage is $159k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

14% of filings are for new positions, while 48% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California20
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$228k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$207k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$192k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$204k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Auris Health, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Auris Health, Inc. has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Auris Health, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Auris Health, Inc. is $175,318, with a median of $179,700. Salaries range from $112,000 to $227,600.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Auris Health, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Auris Health, Inc. is 100% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides