Mechanical Engineers at Auris Health, Inc.

Mechanical Engineers H-1B salary at Auris Health, Inc.: $169,790 average ($128,000-$251,343 range). 97% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, Auris Health, Inc. is an active sponsor of Mechanical Engineers positions at an average salary of $170k. The average offered salary of $170k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 97%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$170k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$134k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$169,790
Median Salary$170,450
25th Percentile$142,000
75th Percentile$181,900
Minimum Salary$128,000
Maximum Salary$251,343

Salary Distribution for Mechanical Engineers at Auris Health, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$130k
25th$142k
50th (Median)$170k
75th$182k
90th$226k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $128k – $251k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.6%. The average prevailing wage is $148k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 3 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 53% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California30

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$235k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$192k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$251k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$1,788k · Denied
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Auris Health, Inc. have for Mechanical Engineers?

Auris Health, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Mechanical Engineers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Mechanical Engineers salary at Auris Health, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Mechanical Engineers at Auris Health, Inc. is $169,790, with a median of $170,450. Salaries range from $128,000 to $251,343.

What is the approval rate for Mechanical Engineers at Auris Health, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Mechanical Engineers positions at Auris Health, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Mechanical Engineers at Other Employers

See how Mechanical Engineers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides