Software Developers, Applications at AURORA INNOVATION, INC.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at AURORA INNOVATION, INC.: $136,262 average ($90,000-$195,000 range). 100% approval rate.

AURORA INNOVATION, INC. has sponsored 26 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $90k to $195k. The average offered salary of $136k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (50%), California (42%), South Carolina (4%). The certification rate is 100%. 4% of these filings are for new employment.

26
Filings
$136k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$134k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings26
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$136,262
Median Salary$135,000
25th Percentile$112,611
75th Percentile$160,000
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$195,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at AURORA INNOVATION, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$98k
25th$113k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$160k
90th$175k

Based on 26 salary records. Range: $90k – $195k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

73% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.7%. The average prevailing wage is $121k (based on 26 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 26 filings.

Workforce Insights

4% of filings are for new positions, while 15% are for continued employment (26 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 26 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B25
H-1B1 SINGAPORE1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified26

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania13
California11
South Carolina1
Colorado1

Recent Filings

Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Greer, SC · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
PITTSBURGH, PA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Louisville, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
PITTSBURGH, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does AURORA INNOVATION, INC. have for Software Developers, Applications?

AURORA INNOVATION, INC. has 26 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at AURORA INNOVATION, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at AURORA INNOVATION, INC. is $136,262, with a median of $135,000. Salaries range from $90,000 to $195,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at AURORA INNOVATION, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at AURORA INNOVATION, INC. is 100% based on 26 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides