Software Developers, Applications at Avant Systems, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Avant Systems, Inc.: $105,565 average ($85,100-$147,160 range). 96% approval rate.

With 23 H-1B filings, Avant Systems, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $106k. The average offered salary of $106k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (65%), Colorado (17%), New York (4%). The certification rate is 96%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

23
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings23
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$105,565
Median Salary$101,754
25th Percentile$94,016
75th Percentile$112,150
Minimum Salary$85,100
Maximum Salary$147,160

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Avant Systems, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$94k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$112k
90th$128k

Based on 23 salary records. Range: $85k – $147k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

43% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.4%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 23 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 28 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (23 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 23 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified23

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas15
Colorado4
New York1
Ohio1
Indiana1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Austin, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified - Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
The Colony, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Englewood, CO · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Bethpage, NY · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Ft. Worth, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Ft. Worth, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Ft. Worth, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$128k · Withdrawn
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Ft. Worth, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Lexington, MA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Avant Systems, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Avant Systems, Inc. has 23 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Avant Systems, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Avant Systems, Inc. is $105,565, with a median of $101,754. Salaries range from $85,100 to $147,160.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Avant Systems, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Avant Systems, Inc. is 96% based on 23 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides