Software Developers at Avant Systems, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Avant Systems, Inc.: $114,855 average ($98,904-$139,589 range). 100% approval rate.

Avant Systems, Inc. has sponsored 18 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $99k to $140k. The average offered salary of $115k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (50%), Georgia (11%), North Carolina (11%). The certification rate is 100%. 6% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$115k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$121k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$114,855
Median Salary$116,240
25th Percentile$105,997
75th Percentile$118,755
Minimum Salary$98,904
Maximum Salary$139,589

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Avant Systems, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$116k
75th$119k
90th$134k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $99k – $140k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

50% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.2%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

6% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
Georgia2
North Carolina2
Virginia2
District of Columbia2
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Grand Prairie, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Lexington, MA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Alexandria, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Avant Systems, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Avant Systems, Inc. has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Avant Systems, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Avant Systems, Inc. is $114,855, with a median of $116,240. Salaries range from $98,904 to $139,589.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Avant Systems, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Avant Systems, Inc. is 100% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides