Software Developers at Aviatrix Systems, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Aviatrix Systems, Inc.: $179,980 average ($121,888-$290,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Aviatrix Systems, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $180k. The average offered salary of $180k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (57%), Texas (20%), Illinois (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$180k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$142k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$179,980
Median Salary$180,000
25th Percentile$139,464
75th Percentile$200,000
Minimum Salary$121,888
Maximum Salary$290,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Aviatrix Systems, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$135k
25th$139k
50th (Median)$180k
75th$200k
90th$283k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $122k – $290k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

37% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.8%. The average prevailing wage is $172k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 101 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California17
Texas6
Illinois5
Louisiana2

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$223k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Champaign, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Champaign, IL · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$290k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Shreveport, LA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Champaign, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Shreveport, LA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$283k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$283k · Certified - Withdrawn
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$283k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Champaign, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Champaign, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Aviatrix Systems, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Aviatrix Systems, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Aviatrix Systems, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Aviatrix Systems, Inc. is $179,980, with a median of $180,000. Salaries range from $121,888 to $290,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Aviatrix Systems, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Aviatrix Systems, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides