Software Developers at B1 IT Solutions, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at B1 IT Solutions, Inc: $116,599 average ($101,192-$134,971 range). 100% approval rate.

B1 IT Solutions, Inc has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $117k. The average offered salary of $117k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (43%), Virginia (40%), Tennessee (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$117k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$123k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$116,599
Median Salary$120,328
25th Percentile$108,826
75th Percentile$122,699
Minimum Salary$101,192
Maximum Salary$134,971

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at B1 IT Solutions, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$109k
50th (Median)$120k
75th$123k
90th$128k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $101k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $117k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas13
Virginia12
Tennessee2
Pennsylvania2
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Hendersonville, TN · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Tysons, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Reading, PA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Aldie, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Memphis, TN · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does B1 IT Solutions, Inc have for Software Developers?

B1 IT Solutions, Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at B1 IT Solutions, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at B1 IT Solutions, Inc is $116,599, with a median of $120,328. Salaries range from $101,192 to $134,971.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at B1 IT Solutions, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at B1 IT Solutions, Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides