Software Developers, Applications at Bayer U.S. LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Bayer U.S. LLC: $132,571 average ($93,000-$165,000 range). 97% approval rate.

Bayer U.S. LLC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $93k to $165k. The average offered salary of $133k is 19% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Missouri (87%), Pennsylvania (7%), Texas (3%). The certification rate is 97%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$133k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$144k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$132,571
Median Salary$133,703
25th Percentile$120,000
75th Percentile$140,388
Minimum Salary$93,000
Maximum Salary$165,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Bayer U.S. LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$115k
25th$120k
50th (Median)$134k
75th$140k
90th$160k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $93k – $165k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 18.6%. The average prevailing wage is $112k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Missouri26
Pennsylvania2
Texas1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$135k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$125k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$115k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Argyle, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$165k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Saint Louis, MO · View Filing
$135k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$145k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$135k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$129k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$140k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Indianola, PA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$150k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$140k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$130k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$160k · Certified
WHIPPANY, NJ · View Filing
$160k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$134k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$120k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$120k · Withdrawn
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$115k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$160k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Indianola, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$119k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$123k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$110k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$123k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Bayer U.S. LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

Bayer U.S. LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Bayer U.S. LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Bayer U.S. LLC is $132,571, with a median of $133,703. Salaries range from $93,000 to $165,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Bayer U.S. LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Bayer U.S. LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides