Software Developers at BELL INFO SOLUTIONS, LLC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at BELL INFO SOLUTIONS, LLC.: $115,682 average ($92,082-$150,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, BELL INFO SOLUTIONS, LLC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $116k. The average offered salary of $116k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (23%), Minnesota (13%), Illinois (10%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$116k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$99k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$115,682
Median Salary$117,021
25th Percentile$103,800
75th Percentile$123,656
Minimum Salary$92,082
Maximum Salary$150,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at BELL INFO SOLUTIONS, LLC.

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$104k
50th (Median)$117k
75th$124k
90th$137k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $92k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

43% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.1%. The average prevailing wage is $111k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 43% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey7
Minnesota4
Illinois3
North Carolina2
Colorado2
Texas2
Pennsylvania2
Michigan2
Virginia2
New York1

Recent Filings

HOLLY SPRINGS, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
MENANDS, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
LITTLETON, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
San Antonio, FL · View Filing
$123k · Certified
LITTLETON, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
ROCKVILLE, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
LIBERTY HILL, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
HARRISBURG, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
SCHAUMBURG, IL · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Lyndhurst, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
NOVI, MI · View Filing
$110k · Certified
NOVI, MI · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Palatine, IL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
SANDY, UT · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Charleston, IL · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Reading, PA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Lakeville, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Lakeville, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Lakeville, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Woodbury, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Brambleton, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does BELL INFO SOLUTIONS, LLC. have for Software Developers?

BELL INFO SOLUTIONS, LLC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at BELL INFO SOLUTIONS, LLC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at BELL INFO SOLUTIONS, LLC. is $115,682, with a median of $117,021. Salaries range from $92,082 to $150,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at BELL INFO SOLUTIONS, LLC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at BELL INFO SOLUTIONS, LLC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides