Software Developers at Bentley Systems, Incorporated

Software Developers H-1B salary at Bentley Systems, Incorporated: $113,075 average ($80,000-$143,841 range). 100% approval rate.

Bentley Systems, Incorporated has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $80k to $144k. The average offered salary of $113k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (27%), Alabama (10%), Florida (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 53% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$113k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$113,075
Median Salary$117,146
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$123,244
Minimum Salary$80,000
Maximum Salary$143,841

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Bentley Systems, Incorporated

PercentileSalary
10th$87k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$117k
75th$123k
90th$137k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $80k – $144k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

80% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11.2%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

53% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania8
Alabama3
Florida3
Texas2
Massachusetts2
California2
Indiana2
Minnesota1
Virginia1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Exton, PA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Huntsville, AL · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Eagan, MN · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Huntsville, AL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Heathrow, FL · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Blacksburg, VA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Wakefield, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Chester Springs, PA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Manchester, CT · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Columbia, SC · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Huntsville, AL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Williamsville, NY · View Filing
$80k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Bentley Systems, Incorporated have for Software Developers?

Bentley Systems, Incorporated has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Bentley Systems, Incorporated?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Bentley Systems, Incorporated is $113,075, with a median of $117,146. Salaries range from $80,000 to $143,841.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Bentley Systems, Incorporated?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Bentley Systems, Incorporated is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides