Software Developers, Applications at BetterCloud Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at BetterCloud Inc.: $148,697 average ($125,000-$200,000 range). 100% approval rate.

BetterCloud Inc. has sponsored 16 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $125k to $200k. The average offered salary of $149k is 26% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (25%), California (13%), North Carolina (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 19% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$149k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$152k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$148,697
Median Salary$140,000
25th Percentile$135,000
75th Percentile$160,000
Minimum Salary$125,000
Maximum Salary$200,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at BetterCloud Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$135k
25th$135k
50th (Median)$140k
75th$160k
90th$185k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $125k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 25.6%. The average prevailing wage is $119k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

19% of filings are for new positions, while 6% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia4
California2
North Carolina2
Washington2
Illinois2
Connecticut1
Utah1
Texas1
New York1

Recent Filings

Vernon, CT · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Draper, UT · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Vernon Hills, IL · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$140k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does BetterCloud Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

BetterCloud Inc. has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at BetterCloud Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at BetterCloud Inc. is $148,697, with a median of $140,000. Salaries range from $125,000 to $200,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at BetterCloud Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at BetterCloud Inc. is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides