Software Developers at Beyond, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Beyond, Inc.: $141,729 average ($111,400-$180,250 range). 100% approval rate.

Beyond, Inc. has sponsored 22 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $111k to $180k. The average offered salary of $142k is 22% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Utah (100%). The certification rate is 100%.

22
Filings
$142k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$140k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$141,729
Median Salary$140,600
25th Percentile$127,575
75th Percentile$152,402
Minimum Salary$111,400
Maximum Salary$180,250

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Beyond, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$115k
25th$128k
50th (Median)$141k
75th$152k
90th$164k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $111k – $180k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

91% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 21.9%. The average prevailing wage is $120k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 9% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Utah22

Recent Filings

Murray, UT · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Murray, UT · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Murray, UT · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Murray, UT · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Murray, UT · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Murray, UT · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$180k · Certified
MIDVALE, UT · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$111k · Certified
MIDVALE, UT · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$159k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Beyond, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Beyond, Inc. has 22 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Beyond, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Beyond, Inc. is $141,729, with a median of $140,600. Salaries range from $111,400 to $180,250.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Beyond, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Beyond, Inc. is 100% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides