Software Developers at BI LABS, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at BI LABS, INC.: $108,314 average ($82,056-$175,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, BI LABS, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $108k. The average offered salary of $108k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (30%), New Jersey (17%), Georgia (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,314
Median Salary$102,000
25th Percentile$95,680
75th Percentile$117,000
Minimum Salary$82,056
Maximum Salary$175,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at BI LABS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$117k
90th$143k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $175k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

87% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.5%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B26
E-3 AUSTRALIAN4

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
New Jersey5
Georgia3
North Carolina3
Missouri2
Maine1
California1
Ohio1
Pennsylvania1
Tennessee1

Recent Filings

PLANO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Augusta, ME · View Filing
$117k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$103k · Certified
WOODLAND HILLS, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
RICHMOND, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
NEW ALBANY, OH · View Filing
$102k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$96k · Certified
MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO · View Filing
$92k · Certified
CYPRESS, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
CHADDS FORD, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
MEMPHIS, TN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
OMAHA, NE · View Filing
$143k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
FRANKLIN LAKES, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
NEW CASTLE, DE · View Filing
$146k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$129k · Certified
PARSIPPANY, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
PARSIPPANY, NJ · View Filing
$90k · Certified
MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO · View Filing
$86k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
PFLUGERVILLE, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
DULUTH, GA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
MIAMI, FL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
CEDAR PARK, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does BI LABS, INC. have for Software Developers?

BI LABS, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at BI LABS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at BI LABS, INC. is $108,314, with a median of $102,000. Salaries range from $82,056 to $175,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at BI LABS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at BI LABS, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides