Software Developers at Bill Me Later, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Bill Me Later, Inc.: $138,651 average ($99,720-$187,737 range). 93% approval rate.

Bill Me Later, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $100k to $188k. The average offered salary of $139k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in District of Columbia (47%), New York (13%), Texas (10%). The certification rate is 93%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$139k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$138,651
Median Salary$139,023
25th Percentile$114,941
75th Percentile$157,095
Minimum Salary$99,720
Maximum Salary$187,737

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Bill Me Later, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$115k
50th (Median)$139k
75th$157k
90th$173k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $100k – $188k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

70% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.4%. The average prevailing wage is $131k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 13 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 124 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 80% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
District of Columbia14
New York4
Texas3
Minnesota2
California2
Maryland2
Arizona1
Georgia1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Austin, TX · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Chaska, MN · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Washington D.C., DC · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Washington D.C., DC · View Filing
$139k · Certified - Withdrawn
Washington, DC · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$154k · Certified
New York New York, NY · View Filing
$100k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$173k · Withdrawn
New York, NY · View Filing
$100k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Towson, MD · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Washington, D.C., DC · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Washington DC, DC · View Filing
$165k · Certified - Withdrawn
Washington, D.C., DC · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$123k · Certified - Withdrawn
Washington, DC · View Filing
$115k · Certified - Withdrawn
Washington, DC · View Filing
$131k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Washington D.C., DC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Ellicott City, MD · View Filing
$115k · Withdrawn
Chaska, MN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$174k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$157k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Bill Me Later, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Bill Me Later, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Bill Me Later, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Bill Me Later, Inc. is $138,651, with a median of $139,023. Salaries range from $99,720 to $187,737.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Bill Me Later, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Bill Me Later, Inc. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides