Software Developers at Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.: $143,725 average ($107,678-$176,013 range). 100% approval rate.

With 13 H-1B filings, Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $144k. The average offered salary of $144k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (54%), Michigan (31%), Colorado (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 8% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$144k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$143,725
Median Salary$145,065
25th Percentile$129,300
75th Percentile$158,080
Minimum Salary$107,678
Maximum Salary$176,013

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$121k
25th$129k
50th (Median)$145k
75th$158k
90th$171k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $108k – $176k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

31% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.9%. The average prevailing wage is $137k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

8% of filings are for new positions, while 54% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California7
Michigan4
Colorado1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Royal Oak, MI · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Ann Arbor, MI · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Ann Arbor, MI · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Hercules, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Chatsworth, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Tracy, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Hercules, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Boulder, CO · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Hercules, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$169k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. is $143,725, with a median of $145,065. Salaries range from $107,678 to $176,013.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides