Software Developers at BloomReach, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at BloomReach, Inc.: $154,556 average ($96,866-$192,941 range). 100% approval rate.

With 18 H-1B filings, BloomReach, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $155k. The average offered salary of $155k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (67%), Washington (17%), Michigan (6%). The certification rate is 100%. 11% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$155k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$122k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$154,556
Median Salary$167,149
25th Percentile$137,143
75th Percentile$179,048
Minimum Salary$96,866
Maximum Salary$192,941

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at BloomReach, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$137k
50th (Median)$167k
75th$179k
90th$193k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $97k – $193k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

17% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.2%. The average prevailing wage is $152k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

11% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California12
Washington3
Michigan1
Texas1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Bothell, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Midland, MI · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Sammamish, WA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
East Newark, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Apt C206, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does BloomReach, Inc. have for Software Developers?

BloomReach, Inc. has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at BloomReach, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at BloomReach, Inc. is $154,556, with a median of $167,149. Salaries range from $96,866 to $192,941.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at BloomReach, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at BloomReach, Inc. is 100% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides