Software Developers at BMO Bank N.A.

Software Developers H-1B salary at BMO Bank N.A.: $133,235 average ($104,319-$153,317 range). 100% approval rate.

BMO Bank N.A. has filed 20 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $133k. The average offered salary of $133k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Arizona (40%), California (30%), Illinois (15%). The certification rate is 100%.

20
Filings
$133k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$133k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings20
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$133,235
Median Salary$137,171
25th Percentile$126,321
75th Percentile$143,416
Minimum Salary$104,319
Maximum Salary$153,317

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at BMO Bank N.A.

PercentileSalary
10th$114k
25th$126k
50th (Median)$137k
75th$143k
90th$152k

Based on 20 salary records. Range: $104k – $153k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $133k (based on 20 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 22 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 228 days. Based on 20 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 5% are for continued employment (20 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 20 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified20

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Arizona8
California6
Illinois3
Missouri1
Texas1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

Chicago, IL · View Filing
$153k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Saint Charles, MO · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Strongsville, OH · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$152k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Naperville, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$143k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$114k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$137k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does BMO Bank N.A. have for Software Developers?

BMO Bank N.A. has 20 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at BMO Bank N.A.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at BMO Bank N.A. is $133,235, with a median of $137,171. Salaries range from $104,319 to $153,317.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at BMO Bank N.A.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at BMO Bank N.A. is 100% based on 20 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides