Software Developers at Bounteous, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Bounteous, Inc.: $131,973 average ($82,971-$185,000 range). 95% approval rate.

Bounteous, Inc. has filed 22 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $132k. The average offered salary of $132k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (27%), Georgia (14%), North Carolina (9%). The certification rate is 95%. 9% of these filings are for new employment.

22
Filings
$132k
Avg Salary
95%
Approval Rate
$139k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate95%
Average Salary$131,973
Median Salary$125,000
25th Percentile$112,500
75th Percentile$154,877
Minimum Salary$82,971
Maximum Salary$185,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Bounteous, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$102k
25th$113k
50th (Median)$125k
75th$155k
90th$180k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $83k – $185k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

73% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.4%. The average prevailing wage is $124k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

9% of filings are for new positions, while 64% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
Georgia3
North Carolina2
New Jersey2
Illinois2
Pennsylvania2
Michigan2
Tennessee1
California1
Colorado1

Recent Filings

Memphis, TN · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$90k · Withdrawn
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Vernon Hills, IL · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Willow Street, PA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Shelby Township, MI · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Shelby Township, MI · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Skokie, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Mars, PA · View Filing
$135k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Bounteous, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Bounteous, Inc. has 22 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Bounteous, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Bounteous, Inc. is $131,973, with a median of $125,000. Salaries range from $82,971 to $185,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Bounteous, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Bounteous, Inc. is 95% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides