Software Developers at BTREE SOLUTIONS INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at BTREE SOLUTIONS INC: $105,433 average ($79,851-$147,368 range). 100% approval rate.

BTREE SOLUTIONS INC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $80k to $147k. The average offered salary of $105k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Virginia (37%), Texas (27%), Tennessee (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$105k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$99k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$105,433
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$95,680
75th Percentile$114,026
Minimum Salary$79,851
Maximum Salary$147,368

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at BTREE SOLUTIONS INC

PercentileSalary
10th$88k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$114k
90th$123k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $80k – $147k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 29 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Virginia11
Texas8
Tennessee4
Pennsylvania2
Maryland2
Georgia1
California1
District of Columbia1

Recent Filings

HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$80k · Certified
MEMPHIS, TN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
LIBERTY HILL, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
BRAMBLETON, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
MEMPHIS, TN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
RESTON, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
HERNDON, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
ASHBURN, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
ASHBURN, VA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
HERNDON, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
HERNDON, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
MEMPHIS, TN · View Filing
$91k · Certified
MEMPHIS, TN · View Filing
$91k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
HERNDON, VA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
DENTON, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
HERNDON, VA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
HERNDON, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
CORAOPOLIS, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
PHEONIXVILLE, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
JESSUP, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
URBANA, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
WASHINGTON DC, DC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
MCLEAN, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does BTREE SOLUTIONS INC have for Software Developers?

BTREE SOLUTIONS INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at BTREE SOLUTIONS INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at BTREE SOLUTIONS INC is $105,433, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $79,851 to $147,368.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at BTREE SOLUTIONS INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at BTREE SOLUTIONS INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides