Software Developers at Byteware Cloud Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Byteware Cloud Inc: $110,564 average ($96,000-$122,000 range). 93% approval rate.

Byteware Cloud Inc has sponsored 14 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $96k to $122k. The average offered salary of $111k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (43%), New York (14%), Virginia (14%). The certification rate is 93%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$111k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$116k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$110,564
Median Salary$113,000
25th Percentile$103,000
75th Percentile$121,000
Minimum Salary$96,000
Maximum Salary$122,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Byteware Cloud Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$102k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$113k
75th$121k
90th$122k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $96k – $122k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.5%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 21% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
New York2
Virginia2
North Carolina2
Tennessee2

Recent Filings

Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Liverpool, NY · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Fulshear, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Liverpool, NY · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$122k · Withdrawn
Vienna, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Lebanon, TN · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Lebanon, TN · View Filing
$103k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Byteware Cloud Inc have for Software Developers?

Byteware Cloud Inc has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Byteware Cloud Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Byteware Cloud Inc is $110,564, with a median of $113,000. Salaries range from $96,000 to $122,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Byteware Cloud Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Byteware Cloud Inc is 93% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides