Software Developers at Byteware Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Byteware Inc: $120,803 average ($92,500-$152,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Byteware Inc has sponsored 29 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $93k to $152k. The average offered salary of $121k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (27%), Virginia (13%), Georgia (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$121k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$127k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$120,803
Median Salary$123,000
25th Percentile$110,000
75th Percentile$129,000
Minimum Salary$92,500
Maximum Salary$152,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Byteware Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$123k
75th$129k
90th$140k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $93k – $152k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.9%. The average prevailing wage is $120k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 57% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
Virginia4
Georgia4
New York3
North Carolina3
Arizona2
Florida2
Indiana2
Massachusetts1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Aldie, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Aldie, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$235,040k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Brambleton, VA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$152k · Certified
North Brunswick, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Sanford, FL · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Noblesville, IN · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Fortville, IN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Saint Augustine, FL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$140k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Byteware Inc have for Software Developers?

Byteware Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Byteware Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Byteware Inc is $120,803, with a median of $123,000. Salaries range from $92,500 to $152,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Byteware Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Byteware Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides