Software Developers at C-Vision, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at C-Vision, Inc.: $98,501 average ($81,682-$126,090 range). 93% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, C-Vision, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $99k. The average offered salary of $99k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Michigan (38%), Texas (28%), Illinois (14%). The certification rate is 93%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

29
Filings
$99k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$102k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings29
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$98,501
Median Salary$97,032
25th Percentile$85,405
75th Percentile$105,997
Minimum Salary$81,682
Maximum Salary$126,090

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at C-Vision, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$83k
25th$85k
50th (Median)$97k
75th$106k
90th$115k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $82k – $126k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

24% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.5%. The average prevailing wage is $97k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 30 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 52% are for continued employment (29 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 29 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified29

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Michigan11
Texas8
Illinois4
Georgia2
Virginia1
North Carolina1
Florida1
Missouri1

Recent Filings

Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$110k · Withdrawn
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Auburn Hills, MI · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Auburn Hills, MI · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Auburn Hills, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Auburn Hills, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Monroe, NC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Detroit, MI · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Detroit, MI · View Filing
$85k · Certified - Withdrawn
Leander, TX · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Warren, MI · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Warren, MI · View Filing
$85k · Withdrawn
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Apopka, FL · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$114k · Certified - Withdrawn
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Warren, MI · View Filing
$95k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does C-Vision, Inc. have for Software Developers?

C-Vision, Inc. has 29 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at C-Vision, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at C-Vision, Inc. is $98,501, with a median of $97,032. Salaries range from $81,682 to $126,090.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at C-Vision, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at C-Vision, Inc. is 93% based on 29 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides