Software Developers at C2S Technologies Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at C2S Technologies Inc: $119,276 average ($101,192-$149,240 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, C2S Technologies Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $119k. The average offered salary of $119k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Washington (33%), Texas (33%), Illinois (17%). The certification rate is 97%. 40% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$119k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$100k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$119,276
Median Salary$119,350
25th Percentile$105,997
75th Percentile$128,502
Minimum Salary$101,192
Maximum Salary$149,240

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at C2S Technologies Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$103k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$119k
75th$129k
90th$137k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $101k – $149k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

30% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.7%. The average prevailing wage is $114k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

40% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Washington10
Texas10
Illinois5
Wisconsin2
Massachusetts1
Georgia1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Malden, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Canton, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Madison, WI · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Madison, WI · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Addison, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$129k · Certified
North Chicago, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
North Chicago, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Addison, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$119k · Withdrawn
Cypress, TX · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Cypress, TX · View Filing
$119k · Certified
LISLE, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
LISLE, IL · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Naperville, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does C2S Technologies Inc have for Software Developers?

C2S Technologies Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at C2S Technologies Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at C2S Technologies Inc is $119,276, with a median of $119,350. Salaries range from $101,192 to $149,240.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at C2S Technologies Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at C2S Technologies Inc is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides