Software Developers at C3.ai, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at C3.ai, Inc.: $153,077 average ($130,000-$200,015 range). 100% approval rate.

C3.ai, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $130k to $200k. The average offered salary of $153k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (90%), New York (3%), Virginia (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 73% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$153k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$121k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$153,077
Median Salary$150,650
25th Percentile$145,000
75th Percentile$155,605
Minimum Salary$130,000
Maximum Salary$200,015

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at C3.ai, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$134k
25th$145k
50th (Median)$151k
75th$156k
90th$185k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $130k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.3%. The average prevailing wage is $140k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

73% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California27
New York1
Virginia1
Illinois1

Recent Filings

Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
New York City, NY · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Tysons, VA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does C3.ai, Inc. have for Software Developers?

C3.ai, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at C3.ai, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at C3.ai, Inc. is $153,077, with a median of $150,650. Salaries range from $130,000 to $200,015.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at C3.ai, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at C3.ai, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides