Software Developers at C4i Technologies Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at C4i Technologies Inc.: $102,571 average ($92,000-$115,000 range). 100% approval rate.

C4i Technologies Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $92k to $115k. The average offered salary of $103k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (57%), Nevada (7%), Virginia (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,571
Median Salary$103,500
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$105,500
Minimum Salary$92,000
Maximum Salary$115,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at C4i Technologies Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$104k
75th$106k
90th$109k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $92k – $115k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.2%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas17
Nevada2
Virginia2
Minnesota2
Pennsylvania2
Georgia1
New Jersey1
Florida1
Michigan1
Maryland1

Recent Filings

PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
KATY, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
FULSHEAR, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
KATY, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
TRENTON, NJ · View Filing
$108k · Certified
LAS VEGAS, NV · View Filing
$107k · Certified
KATY, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
KATY, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
KATY, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
LAS VEGAS, NV · View Filing
$107k · Certified
MINNEAPOLIS, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
KATY, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
CORAOPOLIS, PA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI · View Filing
$92k · Certified
GEORGETOWN, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
ANNAPOLIS, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
KING OF PRUSSIA, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
MINNEAPOLIS, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
KATY, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
KATY, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
COPPELL, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
LIBERTY HILL, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does C4i Technologies Inc. have for Software Developers?

C4i Technologies Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at C4i Technologies Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at C4i Technologies Inc. is $102,571, with a median of $103,500. Salaries range from $92,000 to $115,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at C4i Technologies Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at C4i Technologies Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides