Software Developers at CAPGEMINI AMERICA INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at CAPGEMINI AMERICA INC: $151,650 average ($100,547-$200,000 range). 97% approval rate.

CAPGEMINI AMERICA INC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $101k to $200k. The average offered salary of $152k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (33%), Ohio (10%), New York (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$152k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$160k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$151,650
Median Salary$150,600
25th Percentile$132,613
75th Percentile$163,550
Minimum Salary$100,547
Maximum Salary$200,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at CAPGEMINI AMERICA INC

PercentileSalary
10th$116k
25th$133k
50th (Median)$151k
75th$164k
90th$190k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $101k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

60% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.8%. The average prevailing wage is $138k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B25
E-3 AUSTRALIAN5

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10
Ohio3
New York3
North Carolina2
New Jersey2
Pennsylvania2
Virginia2
California2
Connecticut1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

McKinney, TX · View Filing
$190k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Mayfield Heights, OH · View Filing
$114k · Certified
FRANKLIN, OH · View Filing
$101k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$151k · Certified
WHIPPANY, NJ · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Farmington, CT · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Shillington, PA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Glen Allen, VA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Pittsboro, NC · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Reading, PA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Universal City, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Tracy, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$190k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$190k · Withdrawn
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Columbia, SC · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$161k · Certified
COLUMBUS, OH · View Filing
$155k · Certified
WAUKESHA, WI · View Filing
$133k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CAPGEMINI AMERICA INC have for Software Developers?

CAPGEMINI AMERICA INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at CAPGEMINI AMERICA INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at CAPGEMINI AMERICA INC is $151,650, with a median of $150,600. Salaries range from $100,547 to $200,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at CAPGEMINI AMERICA INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at CAPGEMINI AMERICA INC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides