Software Developers at Caprus IT Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Caprus IT Inc: $107,486 average ($84,000-$156,998 range). 97% approval rate.

Caprus IT Inc has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $84k to $157k. The average offered salary of $107k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (53%), Arizona (10%), Tennessee (7%). The certification rate is 97%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$107,486
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$105,976
75th Percentile$107,890
Minimum Salary$84,000
Maximum Salary$156,998

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Caprus IT Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$84k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$108k
90th$123k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $84k – $157k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

30% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.4%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 3 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas16
Arizona3
Tennessee2
Ohio2
District of Columbia2
Nebraska2
Virginia1
Minnesota1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Blue Ash, OH · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Blue Ash, OH · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
St. Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$84k · Withdrawn
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Cottage Grove, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Acton, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Caprus IT Inc have for Software Developers?

Caprus IT Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Caprus IT Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Caprus IT Inc is $107,486, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $84,000 to $156,998.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Caprus IT Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Caprus IT Inc is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides