Software Developers at CapSquare Systems, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at CapSquare Systems, Inc.: $103,756 average ($80,000-$151,549 range). 95% approval rate.

With 21 H-1B filings, CapSquare Systems, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $104k. The average offered salary of $104k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (14%), Ohio (14%), Indiana (14%). The certification rate is 95%. 62% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
95%
Approval Rate
$82k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate95%
Average Salary$103,756
Median Salary$100,000
25th Percentile$94,994
75th Percentile$106,018
Minimum Salary$80,000
Maximum Salary$151,549

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at CapSquare Systems, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$87k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$100k
75th$106k
90th$129k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $80k – $152k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.8%. The average prevailing wage is $100k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 15 days. Based on 20 filings.

Workforce Insights

62% of filings are for new positions, while 5% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B20
H-1B1 SINGAPORE1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California3
Ohio3
Indiana3
Michigan3
New Jersey2
Texas2
Minnesota2
Tennessee1
Missouri1
Nevada1

Recent Filings

Newport Beach, CA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Plain City, OH · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Newport Beach, CA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Newport Beach, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Ewing, NJ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Ewing, NJ · View Filing
$106k · Withdrawn
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified - Withdrawn
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Auburn Hills, MI · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$106k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CapSquare Systems, Inc. have for Software Developers?

CapSquare Systems, Inc. has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at CapSquare Systems, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at CapSquare Systems, Inc. is $103,756, with a median of $100,000. Salaries range from $80,000 to $151,549.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at CapSquare Systems, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at CapSquare Systems, Inc. is 95% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides