Software Developers, Applications at Cardlytics Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Cardlytics Inc.: $160,972 average ($84,000-$265,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, Cardlytics Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $161k. The average offered salary of $161k is 28% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (52%), Georgia (31%), South Carolina (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

29
Filings
$161k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$127k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings29
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$160,972
Median Salary$160,000
25th Percentile$130,000
75th Percentile$180,000
Minimum Salary$84,000
Maximum Salary$265,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Cardlytics Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$130k
50th (Median)$160k
75th$180k
90th$240k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $84k – $265k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 28.5%. The average prevailing wage is $129k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 21% are for continued employment (29 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 29 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified29

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California15
Georgia9
South Carolina1
Illinois1
Texas1
New York1
Delaware1

Recent Filings

Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Columbia, SC · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mableton, GA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$265k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
White Plains, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$95k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Cardlytics Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Cardlytics Inc. has 29 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Cardlytics Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Cardlytics Inc. is $160,972, with a median of $160,000. Salaries range from $84,000 to $265,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Cardlytics Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Cardlytics Inc. is 100% based on 29 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides