Software Developers at Cardlytics Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Cardlytics Inc.: $181,580 average ($97,265-$275,000 range). 97% approval rate.

Cardlytics Inc. has sponsored 28 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $97k to $275k. The average offered salary of $182k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (73%), Georgia (17%), Pennsylvania (3%). The certification rate is 97%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$182k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$143k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$181,580
Median Salary$172,931
25th Percentile$155,000
75th Percentile$210,000
Minimum Salary$97,265
Maximum Salary$275,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Cardlytics Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$125k
25th$155k
50th (Median)$173k
75th$210k
90th$270k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $97k – $275k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

96% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 16.1%. The average prevailing wage is $156k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California22
Georgia5
Pennsylvania1
Illinois1
New York1

Recent Filings

Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Duluth, GA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
King Prussia, PA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$478,400k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$165k · Withdrawn
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Champaign, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$270k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$275k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$260k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$270k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$561,600k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Cardlytics Inc. have for Software Developers?

Cardlytics Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Cardlytics Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Cardlytics Inc. is $181,580, with a median of $172,931. Salaries range from $97,265 to $275,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Cardlytics Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Cardlytics Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides