Software Developers at Care.com, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Care.com, Inc.: $152,403 average ($123,614-$247,200 range). 100% approval rate.

Care.com, Inc. has sponsored 24 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $124k to $247k. The average offered salary of $152k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (67%), New York (13%), Indiana (4%). The certification rate is 100%. 4% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$152k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$160k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$152,403
Median Salary$150,000
25th Percentile$136,000
75th Percentile$160,000
Minimum Salary$123,614
Maximum Salary$247,200

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Care.com, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$133k
25th$136k
50th (Median)$150k
75th$160k
90th$169k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $124k – $247k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

75% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.6%. The average prevailing wage is $139k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

4% of filings are for new positions, while 25% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas16
New York3
Indiana1
Tennessee1
California1
Illinois1
Utah1

Recent Filings

Austin, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Collierville, TN · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$247k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Oswego, IL · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Lehi, UT · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$158k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$148k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$185k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Care.com, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Care.com, Inc. has 24 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Care.com, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Care.com, Inc. is $152,403, with a median of $150,000. Salaries range from $123,614 to $247,200.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Care.com, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Care.com, Inc. is 100% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides