Software Developers, Applications at Caremark LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Caremark LLC: $131,408 average ($90,000-$214,725 range). 100% approval rate.

Caremark LLC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $90k to $215k. The average offered salary of $131k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (30%), Arizona (20%), Illinois (20%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$131k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$138k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$131,408
Median Salary$130,000
25th Percentile$109,784
75th Percentile$148,000
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$214,725

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Caremark LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$98k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$130k
75th$148k
90th$175k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $215k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 16.5%. The average prevailing wage is $113k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
Arizona6
Illinois6
Rhode Island2
Minnesota2
North Carolina2
New York1
Florida1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Haslet, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Woonsocket, RI · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Woonsocket, RI · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Lakeville, MN · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Edina, MN · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$97k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Caremark LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

Caremark LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Caremark LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Caremark LLC is $131,408, with a median of $130,000. Salaries range from $90,000 to $214,725.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Caremark LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Caremark LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides