Software Developers at CareSource Management Services, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at CareSource Management Services, LLC: $119,206 average ($84,614-$180,000 range). 88% approval rate.

CareSource Management Services, LLC has sponsored 24 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $85k to $180k. The average offered salary of $119k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Ohio (60%), North Carolina (12%), Texas (12%). The certification rate is 88%.

25
Filings
$119k
Avg Salary
88%
Approval Rate
$127k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate88%
Average Salary$119,206
Median Salary$115,000
25th Percentile$101,442
75th Percentile$132,496
Minimum Salary$84,614
Maximum Salary$180,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at CareSource Management Services, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$115k
75th$132k
90th$160k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $85k – $180k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

50% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.7%. The average prevailing wage is $114k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 23 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 52% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Ohio15
North Carolina3
Texas3
Virginia1
Kentucky1
California1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Mason, OH · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$160k · Withdrawn
Apex, NC · View Filing
$160k · Withdrawn
Dayton, OH · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$102k · Withdrawn
Virginia Beach, VA · View Filing
$306,785k · Certified
Miamisburg, OH · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Centerville, OH · View Filing
$132k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
APEX, NC · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Dayton, OH · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Hutto, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Dayton, OH · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Dayton, OH · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Dayton, OH · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Dayton, OH · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Dayton, OH · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Dayton, OH · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Miamisburg, OH · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Miamisburg, OH · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Monmouth Junction, NJ · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CareSource Management Services, LLC have for Software Developers?

CareSource Management Services, LLC has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at CareSource Management Services, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at CareSource Management Services, LLC is $119,206, with a median of $115,000. Salaries range from $84,614 to $180,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at CareSource Management Services, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at CareSource Management Services, LLC is 88% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides