Software Developers at CARIAD, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at CARIAD, Inc.: $179,489 average ($143,256-$250,000 range). 97% approval rate.

CARIAD, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $143k to $250k. The average offered salary of $179k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Washington (57%), California (23%), Massachusetts (7%). The certification rate is 97%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$179k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$151k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$179,489
Median Salary$179,500
25th Percentile$163,886
75th Percentile$188,318
Minimum Salary$143,256
Maximum Salary$250,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at CARIAD, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$155k
25th$164k
50th (Median)$180k
75th$188k
90th$210k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $143k – $250k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.8%. The average prevailing wage is $163k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 76 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 53% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Washington17
California7
Massachusetts2
Texas1
Ohio1
Pennsylvania1
West Virginia1

Recent Filings

Everett, WA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Kirkland, WA · View Filing
$188k · Certified - Withdrawn
Leander, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Maple Valley, WA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Brier, WA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Dunstable, MA · View Filing
$194k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Sharonville, OH · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$164k · Denied
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$192k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Barboursville, WV · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Dunstable, MA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CARIAD, Inc. have for Software Developers?

CARIAD, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at CARIAD, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at CARIAD, Inc. is $179,489, with a median of $179,500. Salaries range from $143,256 to $250,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at CARIAD, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at CARIAD, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides