Software Developers at CAVALIER WORKFORCE INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at CAVALIER WORKFORCE INC: $112,188 average ($93,000-$132,000 range). 94% approval rate.

CAVALIER WORKFORCE INC has sponsored 16 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $93k to $132k. The average offered salary of $112k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (24%), Georgia (24%), Texas (18%). The certification rate is 94%.

17
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
94%
Approval Rate
$96k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate94%
Average Salary$112,188
Median Salary$109,000
25th Percentile$103,500
75th Percentile$124,000
Minimum Salary$93,000
Maximum Salary$132,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at CAVALIER WORKFORCE INC

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$104k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$124k
90th$124k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $93k – $132k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.9%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey4
Georgia4
Texas3
New York2
North Carolina2
Minnesota1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
SWEDESBORO, NJ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
BROOKLYN, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
GOLDEN VALLEY, MN · View Filing
$105k · Certified
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$124k · Certified
BROOKLYN, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$1,236k · Denied
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$124k · Certified
SWEDESBORO, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
WESTLAKE, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$93k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$122k · Certified
DULUTH, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
NORWOOD, MA · View Filing
$109k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CAVALIER WORKFORCE INC have for Software Developers?

CAVALIER WORKFORCE INC has 17 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at CAVALIER WORKFORCE INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at CAVALIER WORKFORCE INC is $112,188, with a median of $109,000. Salaries range from $93,000 to $132,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at CAVALIER WORKFORCE INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at CAVALIER WORKFORCE INC is 94% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides