Software Developers at Celonis, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Celonis, Inc.: $182,695 average ($140,000-$250,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Celonis, Inc. has sponsored 20 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $140k to $250k. The average offered salary of $183k is 20% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (50%), California (35%), Wisconsin (5%). The certification rate is 100%. 45% of these filings are for new employment.

20
Filings
$183k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$150k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings20
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$182,695
Median Salary$194,400
25th Percentile$153,100
75th Percentile$207,000
Minimum Salary$140,000
Maximum Salary$250,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Celonis, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$150k
25th$153k
50th (Median)$194k
75th$207k
90th$225k

Based on 20 salary records. Range: $140k – $250k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

95% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 19.7%. The average prevailing wage is $155k (based on 20 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 20 filings.

Workforce Insights

50% of filings are for new positions, while 5% are for continued employment (20 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 20 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified20

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York10
California7
Wisconsin1
Illinois1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$199k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$207k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$194k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$143k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Waunakee, WI · View Filing
$200k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$164k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$164k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$150k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$150k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$140k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Bedford, MA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Celonis, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Celonis, Inc. has 20 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Celonis, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Celonis, Inc. is $182,695, with a median of $194,400. Salaries range from $140,000 to $250,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Celonis, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Celonis, Inc. is 100% based on 20 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides