Software Developers at Centaurus Technology Partners, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Centaurus Technology Partners, LLC: $103,725 average ($82,056-$139,152 range). 97% approval rate.

Centaurus Technology Partners, LLC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $82k to $139k. The average offered salary of $104k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (63%), Massachusetts (7%), New Jersey (7%). The certification rate is 97%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$109k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$103,725
Median Salary$101,192
25th Percentile$93,746
75th Percentile$112,923
Minimum Salary$82,056
Maximum Salary$139,152

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Centaurus Technology Partners, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$84k
25th$94k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$113k
90th$128k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $139k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

43% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.2%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 37% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas19
Massachusetts2
New Jersey2
Illinois2
Virginia1
Kentucky1
North Carolina1
Georgia1
Connecticut1

Recent Filings

Celina, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Mechanicsville, VA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Grafton, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Grafton, MA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Gloucester City, NJ · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Sugar Land, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$101k · Withdrawn
Sugar Land, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Haslet, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Plainfield, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Hurst, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified - Withdrawn
New Haven, CT · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Grand Prairie, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Plainfield, IL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Grand Prairie, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Centaurus Technology Partners, LLC have for Software Developers?

Centaurus Technology Partners, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Centaurus Technology Partners, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Centaurus Technology Partners, LLC is $103,725, with a median of $101,192. Salaries range from $82,056 to $139,152.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Centaurus Technology Partners, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Centaurus Technology Partners, LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides