Software Developers, Applications at Centene Management Company, LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Centene Management Company, LLC: $127,476 average ($105,000-$155,332 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Centene Management Company, LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $127k. The average offered salary of $127k is 25% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Missouri (47%), Florida (20%), Texas (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$127k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$139k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$127,476
Median Salary$125,000
25th Percentile$118,850
75th Percentile$137,000
Minimum Salary$105,000
Maximum Salary$155,332

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Centene Management Company, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$110k
25th$119k
50th (Median)$125k
75th$137k
90th$146k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $105k – $155k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 24.8%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 12 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 75 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Missouri14
Florida6
Texas3
New York2
North Carolina2
Kansas1
Wisconsin1
California1

Recent Filings

St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$122k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$119k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$145k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$115k · Certified
KATY, TX · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Wildwood, MO · View Filing
$137k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$119k · Certified - Withdrawn
Shawnee, KS · View Filing
$125k · Certified - Withdrawn
Fairport, NY · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$128k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$127k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Brookfield, WI · View Filing
$131k · Certified - Withdrawn
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$147k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$105k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$119k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$113k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Rancho Cordova, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Long Island City, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Centene Management Company, LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

Centene Management Company, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Centene Management Company, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Centene Management Company, LLC is $127,476, with a median of $125,000. Salaries range from $105,000 to $155,332.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Centene Management Company, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Centene Management Company, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides