Software Developers at Centene Management Company, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Centene Management Company, LLC: $140,436 average ($118,685-$190,140 range). 100% approval rate.

Centene Management Company, LLC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $119k to $190k. The average offered salary of $140k is 25% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Missouri (33%), Florida (30%), Texas (17%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$140k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$153k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$140,436
Median Salary$135,000
25th Percentile$128,447
75th Percentile$149,280
Minimum Salary$118,685
Maximum Salary$190,140

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Centene Management Company, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$124k
25th$128k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$149k
90th$169k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $119k – $190k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 25.1%. The average prevailing wage is $114k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 29 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 87% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Missouri10
Florida9
Texas5
Georgia2
California1
Ohio1
South Carolina1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$140k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$145k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Riverview, FL · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$123k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$156k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified - Withdrawn
Wesley Chapel, FL · View Filing
$119k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$145k · Certified - Withdrawn
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Oviedo, FL · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Wesley Chapel, FL · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Delaware, OH · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified - Withdrawn
Lancaster, SC · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Land O Lakes, FL · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Milton, GA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Odessa, FL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$161k · Certified
St. Charles, MO · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Lutz, FL · View Filing
$134k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$133k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Centene Management Company, LLC have for Software Developers?

Centene Management Company, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Centene Management Company, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Centene Management Company, LLC is $140,436, with a median of $135,000. Salaries range from $118,685 to $190,140.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Centene Management Company, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Centene Management Company, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides