Software Developers, Applications at CenturyLink Communications, LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at CenturyLink Communications, LLC: $114,163 average ($68,538-$144,726 range). 100% approval rate.

With 13 H-1B filings, CenturyLink Communications, LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $114k. The average offered salary of $114k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Missouri (54%), California (8%), New Jersey (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 15% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$114k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$124k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$114,163
Median Salary$119,236
25th Percentile$102,500
75th Percentile$124,990
Minimum Salary$68,538
Maximum Salary$144,726

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at CenturyLink Communications, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$119k
75th$125k
90th$135k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $69k – $145k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

92% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.6%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

15% of filings are for new positions, while 15% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Missouri7
California1
New Jersey1
Tennessee1
Ohio1
Texas1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Town and Country, MO · View Filing
$103k · Certified
St. Charles, MO · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Antioch, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Ogdensburg, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Franklin, TN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Town and Country, MO · View Filing
$69k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Town and Country, MO · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Town and Country, MO · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Town and Country, MO · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Jacksonville, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CenturyLink Communications, LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

CenturyLink Communications, LLC has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at CenturyLink Communications, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at CenturyLink Communications, LLC is $114,163, with a median of $119,236. Salaries range from $68,538 to $144,726.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at CenturyLink Communications, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at CenturyLink Communications, LLC is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides