Software Developers at CenturyLink Communications, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at CenturyLink Communications, LLC: $120,222 average ($97,994-$192,042 range). 100% approval rate.

CenturyLink Communications, LLC has sponsored 19 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $98k to $192k. The average offered salary of $120k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Colorado (32%), North Carolina (11%), Missouri (11%). The certification rate is 100%. 16% of these filings are for new employment.

19
Filings
$120k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$110k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings19
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$120,222
Median Salary$116,640
25th Percentile$110,000
75th Percentile$125,000
Minimum Salary$97,994
Maximum Salary$192,042

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at CenturyLink Communications, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$117k
75th$125k
90th$140k

Based on 19 salary records. Range: $98k – $192k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

95% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.8%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 19 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 19 filings.

Workforce Insights

16% of filings are for new positions, while 53% are for continued employment (19 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 19 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified19

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Colorado6
North Carolina2
Missouri2
Nevada1
Delaware1
Tennessee1
Texas1
Ohio1
California1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Monroe, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
North Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$120k · Certified
New Castle, DE · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Thompson's Station, TN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Anna, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Castle Rock, CO · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Broomfield, CO · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Broomfield, CO · View Filing
$110k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$192k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Broadlands, VA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Commerce City, CO · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Commerce City, CO · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Renton, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Sanford, FL · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Monroe, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CenturyLink Communications, LLC have for Software Developers?

CenturyLink Communications, LLC has 19 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at CenturyLink Communications, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at CenturyLink Communications, LLC is $120,222, with a median of $116,640. Salaries range from $97,994 to $192,042.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at CenturyLink Communications, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at CenturyLink Communications, LLC is 100% based on 19 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides