Manufacturing Engineers at CEPHEID

Manufacturing Engineers H-1B salary at CEPHEID: $132,570 average ($107,961-$165,600 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, CEPHEID is an active sponsor of Manufacturing Engineers positions at an average salary of $133k. The average offered salary of $133k is 22% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 97%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$133k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$104k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$132,570
Median Salary$132,998
25th Percentile$115,907
75th Percentile$148,625
Minimum Salary$107,961
Maximum Salary$165,600

Salary Distribution for Manufacturing Engineers at CEPHEID

PercentileSalary
10th$115k
25th$116k
50th (Median)$133k
75th$149k
90th$154k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $108k – $166k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 21.5%. The average prevailing wage is $111k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 4 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California30

Recent Filings

Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Lodi, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Lodi, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Lodi, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Lodi, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Lodi, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Lodi, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Lodi, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Lodi, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Lodi, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Lodi, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Lodi, CA · View Filing
$115k · Withdrawn
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Lodi, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Lodi, CA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Lodi, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Lodi, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Lodi, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Lodi, CA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Lodi, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Lodi, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CEPHEID have for Manufacturing Engineers?

CEPHEID has 30 H-1B filings for Manufacturing Engineers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Manufacturing Engineers salary at CEPHEID?

The average H-1B salary for Manufacturing Engineers at CEPHEID is $132,570, with a median of $132,998. Salaries range from $107,961 to $165,600.

What is the approval rate for Manufacturing Engineers at CEPHEID?

The H-1B approval rate for Manufacturing Engineers positions at CEPHEID is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Manufacturing Engineers at Other Employers

See how Manufacturing Engineers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides