Software Developers at CEPTUA IT INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at CEPTUA IT INC: $105,038 average ($80,829-$135,283 range). 100% approval rate.

With 16 H-1B filings, CEPTUA IT INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $105k. The average offered salary of $105k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (56%), North Carolina (6%), Arizona (6%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$105k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$105,038
Median Salary$109,970
25th Percentile$98,301
75th Percentile$115,918
Minimum Salary$80,829
Maximum Salary$135,283

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at CEPTUA IT INC

PercentileSalary
10th$89k
25th$98k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$116k
90th$120k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $81k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 38% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
North Carolina1
Arizona1
New Jersey1
California1
Georgia1
South Carolina1
Alabama1

Recent Filings

Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
South Plainfield, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Liberty Hill, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
LIBERTY HILL, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
FORT MILL, SC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Birmingham, AL · View Filing
$81k · Certified
KATY, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CEPTUA IT INC have for Software Developers?

CEPTUA IT INC has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at CEPTUA IT INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at CEPTUA IT INC is $105,038, with a median of $109,970. Salaries range from $80,829 to $135,283.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at CEPTUA IT INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at CEPTUA IT INC is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides