Software Developers, Applications at CERNER CORPORATION

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at CERNER CORPORATION: $104,125 average ($74,533-$178,480 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, CERNER CORPORATION is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $104k. The average offered salary of $104k is 23% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Missouri (63%), Texas (20%), Arkansas (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$104,125
Median Salary$110,021
25th Percentile$82,441
75th Percentile$116,440
Minimum Salary$74,533
Maximum Salary$178,480

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at CERNER CORPORATION

PercentileSalary
10th$78k
25th$82k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$116k
90th$129k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $75k – $178k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 22.6%. The average prevailing wage is $85k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 15 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 127 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 37% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Missouri19
Texas6
Arkansas1
Georgia1
Pennsylvania1
Wisconsin1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$76k · Certified
Roswell, GA · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Galveston, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Columbia, MO · View Filing
$78k · Certified
Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$178k · Certified - Withdrawn
Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$95k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$79k · Certified
Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$116k · Certified - Withdrawn
Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$75k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$115k · Certified
De Pere, WI · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$125k · Certified - Withdrawn
North Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$148k · Certified - Withdrawn
Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$110k · Certified
North Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Wood-Ridge, NJ · View Filing
$85k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CERNER CORPORATION have for Software Developers, Applications?

CERNER CORPORATION has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at CERNER CORPORATION?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at CERNER CORPORATION is $104,125, with a median of $110,021. Salaries range from $74,533 to $178,480.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at CERNER CORPORATION?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at CERNER CORPORATION is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides