Software Developers at Chainalysis, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Chainalysis, Inc.: $179,157 average ($130,000-$220,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Chainalysis, Inc. has filed 25 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $179k. The average offered salary of $179k is 23% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (52%), California (32%), New Jersey (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 24% of these filings are for new employment.

25
Filings
$179k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$147k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$179,157
Median Salary$190,000
25th Percentile$155,000
75th Percentile$196,650
Minimum Salary$130,000
Maximum Salary$220,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Chainalysis, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$130k
25th$155k
50th (Median)$190k
75th$197k
90th$215k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $130k – $220k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 22.6%. The average prevailing wage is $148k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

24% of filings are for new positions, while 16% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B23
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York13
California8
New Jersey2
Texas1
Washington1

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$201k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$197k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$150k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$148k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Monroe Township, NJ · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Monroe Township, NJ · View Filing
$220k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$200k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$135k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$155k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Floor 18th Floor, NY · View Filing
$190k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Emerald Hills, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$190k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Chainalysis, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Chainalysis, Inc. has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Chainalysis, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Chainalysis, Inc. is $179,157, with a median of $190,000. Salaries range from $130,000 to $220,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Chainalysis, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Chainalysis, Inc. is 100% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides