Software Developers, Applications at Charter Communications, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Charter Communications, Inc.: $109,340 average ($75,192-$139,318 range). 93% approval rate.

Charter Communications, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $75k to $139k. The average offered salary of $109k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Colorado (43%), Missouri (27%), North Carolina (23%). The certification rate is 93%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$100k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$109,340
Median Salary$111,176
25th Percentile$94,016
75th Percentile$116,792
Minimum Salary$75,192
Maximum Salary$139,318

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Charter Communications, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$94k
50th (Median)$111k
75th$117k
90th$132k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $75k – $139k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

13% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.9%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 16 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Colorado13
Missouri8
North Carolina7
Connecticut1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$94k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$139k · Certified - Withdrawn
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$75k · Withdrawn
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$100k · Withdrawn
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Englewood, CO · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$108k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Charter Communications, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Charter Communications, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Charter Communications, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Charter Communications, Inc. is $109,340, with a median of $111,176. Salaries range from $75,192 to $139,318.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Charter Communications, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Charter Communications, Inc. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides