Software Developers at Chelsoft Solutions Co.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Chelsoft Solutions Co.: $108,125 average ($87,360-$141,440 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Chelsoft Solutions Co. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $108k. The average offered salary of $108k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (13%), Iowa (13%), North Carolina (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,125
Median Salary$108,992
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$114,400
Minimum Salary$87,360
Maximum Salary$141,440

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Chelsoft Solutions Co.

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$114k
90th$125k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $87k – $141k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

70% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.1%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas4
Iowa4
North Carolina3
Colorado3
Kansas2
Michigan2
New York2
Delaware1
Nebraska1
Missouri1

Recent Filings

Newark, DE · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Richmond, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Canton, MI · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Kearney, MO · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Olathe, KS · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Garner, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Madison, WI · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Garner, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Aurora, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Okemos, MI · View Filing
$104k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Amelia, OH · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Frankfort, KY · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Castle Rock, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Manchester, CT · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Johnston, IA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Johnston, IA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Davie, FL · View Filing
$114k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Chelsoft Solutions Co. have for Software Developers?

Chelsoft Solutions Co. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Chelsoft Solutions Co.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Chelsoft Solutions Co. is $108,125, with a median of $108,992. Salaries range from $87,360 to $141,440.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Chelsoft Solutions Co.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Chelsoft Solutions Co. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides